Skip to content

Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver

Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver. We do the research ourselves by analyzing reviews and ratings from customers, to help you purchase wiser to avoid buyer’s remorse. please choose them wisely

Table of Contents show

Our list of the Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver


Aruba Compatible JL563A 10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ Transceiver | 10G-TX RJ-45 30m JL563A-HPC

$179.99  in stock
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • 100% Aruba Compatible JL563A
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10Gbps Data Rate
  • 10GBASE-T Copper, Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs
  • Up to 30m reach over Cat 6a/Cat 7 cable, RJ-45 Connector
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY

10gbase-t sfp+ to rj45 for HPE Aruba JL563A Compatible 10G SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

$109.99  in stock
2 new from $99.99
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • 〖SFP+ to RJ45 10gb〗It's 10GBASE-T sfp+ transceiver module compatible for HPE Aruba JL563A
  • 〖HPE COPPER SFP〗HPE 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceiver, 10gbps, 30m, RJ45 connector, hot-pluggable
  • 〖10G SFP Copper 〗RJ45 10gbase-t 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver module over Cat6a/ Cat7 cable ,30m
  • 〖3 WARRANTY〗30-Days Free-returned, 65-Days Free-replacement, 5-Years Free-maintenance
  • 〖STANDARDS〗SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3az

10G SFP+ RJ45 for HPE Aruba ProCurve JL563A 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver 30m Copper Cat6a/7 10G-T SFP+ to RJ-45 Module

$85.99  in stock
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • 100% Compatible- for almost all HPE Aruba and HPE ProCurve 10G Gigabit Ethernet Switches, Servers, Routers, NICs on 10GBASE-T standards, the EEPROM data is unique coding and writing as Dell Foce10 GP-10GSFP-T
  • 10G SFP+RJ45 30m-10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver Module supports 1/10Gbps up to 30m@Cat6a/Cat7 cable, 10G SFP+ to RJ-45 copper connertor, high quality broadcom chip, commercial temperature range from 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F), 1.8W Power Consumption
  • Easy to install-It supports real-time configuration, plug and play, hot pluggable sfp footprint. It doesn't require any setup or installation for either device. It greens up immediately and connects right away. When install sfp, please rotate the latch down at a 90 degree to unlock your sfp transceiver. Attention not to look directly into the sfp interface when it's plugged in the network device
  • 5 Warranty-for 30-Days Free-returned or Exchange, 5-Years long period for Free-maintenance and Lifetime long technical support . and if you have any problems, Question US for 24Hours online after-sale service.
  • Quality Assurance-We owns compatibility LAB facilities to meet the EEPROM coding and writing requirements with various brands of the latest and advanced networking equipments to ensure the reliability. Each transceiver is individually tested and programmed compatibility before delivery.

4 Pack 10G Sfp LC MMF300m 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link and More

$64.41  in stock
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • 4 Pack 10GBase-SR SFP to LC Multi Mode Data Rate:10G; Wavelength: 850-nm Multi-Mode module; Port Type: LC/UPC; Reach: up to 300m using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, Supports full-duplex Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber.
  • Compatible with MSA compliant equipment from Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Huawei, Netgear, Supermicro and More; CONNECTIVITY: 10G BASE-SX SFP transceiver for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, supports up to 300m.
  • Widely Used: Work with multi-mode fiber connection Connects a network switch, server, or NIC with SFP to a Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage (NAS), Storage Area Network (SAN), and High Performance Computing (HPC) applications.
  • Durable & Low Power Consumption: Less power usage and low EMI emission design, heat-conducting increases the life of the product, Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection.
  • EASY TO USE: Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple, Always keep the protective dust plug on the SFP’s optical bores until you are ready to make a connection.

10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, 10G T, 10G Copper, RJ-45 SFP+ CAT.6a, up to 30 meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro and More

$61.99  in stock
4 new from $50.00
3 used from $52.69
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Interface: RJ-45; Cable Type: CAT.6a/CAT7
  • Reach: up to 30 meters
  • Wide Compatibility - for Cisco, Fortinet, Ubiquiti, Netgear, D-Link, TP-Link, Linksys, Broadcom, Edge-core, EMC, F5, Meraki, Norkia, QTC, Supermicro, and Other Open Switches.
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.

10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, 10G T, 10G Copper, RJ-45 SFP+ CAT.6a, up to 30 Meters, Compatible with HPP, HP Aruba

$61.99  in stock
2 new from $61.99
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Interface: RJ-45; Cable Type: CAT.6a/CAT7
  • Reach: up to 30 meters
  • Compatible with HPP, HP Aruba
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.

10G SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 10GBase-T RJ-45 SFP+ Module, Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Mikrotik, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link (CAT.6a/CAT7, 30m)

$54.99  in stock
2 new from $54.99
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • Widely compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Mikrotik, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom and other open switches.
  • Supports Links up to 30m using Cat.6a/7 Cable.
  • SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3az Compliant;
  • Each transceiver is individually tested on switch to make sure 100% compatible before delivery;
  • 3-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technical Support.

10Gb SFP+ to RJ45 Module, 10Gbase-T Ethernet SFP+ Copper Transceiver for HP Procurve &HP Aruba, MikroTik, Ubiquiti, Unifi, Netgear, QNAP, D-Link and More, Cat6a/Cat7,30m (98ft)

$54.99  in stock
2 new from $54.99
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • ✅10Gbase-T Module: 10Gb/s SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Copper Transceiver,support links up to 30m (98 Ft) over Cat6a/ Cat7 cable. SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant,IEEE 802.3az Compliant.
  • ✅Wide Compatible: For HP Procurve &HP Aruba, MikroTik, Ubiquiti, Unifi, Netgear, QNAP, D-Link, Fortinet, TP-Link and Other Open Equipments with 10G SFP+ Port.
  • ✅Hot-pluggable: PLUG and PLAY,operating temperature range: -20℃ to 70℃. Widely used in Switches, Server, Routers, NIC, Media Converter,and other fiber optic equipments.
  • ✅Low Power Consumption: The power consumption is only less than 2.5 Watt, that can save costs wisely. Low EMI. Each sfp+ module is individually done test before packing.
  • ✅After-sales service: Provides 24/7 Customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.

FLYPROFiber 10GBase-T SFP+ to RJ45 10G Copper Module for Cisco Meraki, Cat6A/Cat7 RJ-45 Transceiver for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Meraki, Ubiquiti, Supermicro, Netgear and More, 100ft/30M

$54.88  in stock
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • 【 Fast & Stable Signal Transmission 】- This 10G SFP+ RJ45 copper module connect with network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 10Gb/1000Mbps transfer speed (Does Not Support 2.5Gbps And 5Gbps), for max distance 30m with CAT6A/CAT7 cable.
  • 【 Wide-Compatibility 】- The 10GBase-T SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver fully compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S/Meraki MA-SFP-10G-T, Netgear, Ubiquiti, Supermicro, Linksys, QNAP, Unifi, Broadcom, D-Link, TP-Link and other open switches, and used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, media converters, servers and other fiber equipment with 10Gb SFP+ transceiver ports.
  • 【 Fully Hot-Swappable 】- Plug the SFP+ transceiver into your network device without a potentially costly 10Gbps network shutdown or device reboot, the copper module comes with a convenient bail clasp latch for removing.
  • 【 Low Power Consumption 】- Less than 2.5w power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heart dissipation function to increases its service life, reduce your electric bill by lowering your energy usage.
  • 【 Reliability & Durable 】- The 10G SFP+ Transceiver designed with metal housing to improve electromagnetic compatibility and reduce electromagnetic interference, good heat dissipation and not easy to deform.

Wiitek SFP+ to RJ45 Copper Modules, 10GBase-T Transceiver Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, Unifi (Cat 6a/7, 30-Meter)

$59.99
$54.88
 in stock
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • WIDE COMPATIBILITY:This 10G Copper SFP+ Transceiver is 100% compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-X, Ubiquiti, D-link, TP-LINK, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, Unifi and Other Open Switches, connecting 10g ethernet Switch, Edge Router, media converter;
  • CABLE DISTANCE:10GBase-T SFP Module supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 or Better Cable , works for 5GBase-T, 2.5GBase-T using Cat 6a/7, and 1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better(10G SFP+ Ports);
  • PROTOCOLS: 10Gb RJ45 SFP Compatible SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA , IEEE 802.3az; Each Module is individually 100% tested on the 10G RJ45 Ethernet Switch before delivery;
  • HOT SWAPPABLE:Hot-swappable transceivers that plugs into an 10Gb SFP+ port,plug and play,no need to power down if installing or replacing;Less than 2.5W Power Consumption;RoHS compliant (lead free);
  • SUPPORT: 30 Days Free-returned, 3-year Product Quality Assurance, Free Lifelong Technology Support.

10Gb SFP+ RJ45 Transceiver, 10Gbase-T SFP+ Ethernet Copper Module,Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Meraki, MikroTik, Ubiquiti, Unifi, Netgear, QNAP, D-Link, Supermicro and More, Cat6a/ Cat7, 30m

$52.99  in stock
2 new from $52.99
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • ✅10Gbase-T Module: 10Gb/s SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Copper Transceiver,support links up 30m (98 Ft) over Cat6a/ Cat7 cable. SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant,IEEE 802.3az Compliant.
  • ✅Wide Compatible: For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Meraki, MikroTik, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Unifi, Netgear, QNAP, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link and and Other Open Equipments.
  • ✅ Easy to Use: PLUG and PLAY, Hot-swappable. Rotate the ring latch down at a 90 degree angle to unlock it, then pull the transceiver out of sfp+ port. 10G SFP+ to RJ45 Transceiver is specifically designed for 10G networks.
  • ✅2.5 Power Consumption: Adopted the latest IC: Marvell 88X3300power, Low EMI and advanced ESD protection. 10Gbase-T module is recommended to be used in cool temp place.
  • ✅After-sales service: Provides 24/7 Customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.

SFP+10GBASE-T Transceiver Copper RJ45 10Gbe SFP Module Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Meraki MA-SFP-10G-T, MikroTik, Unifi, Netgear, QNAP, Supermicro, Cat6a/ Cat7, 30m

$48.99  in stock
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • [Data Rate] 10G, multi-rate (The switch optical port must be support 10G, the optical port on the other switch end can support multi rate). 10G SFP+ to RJ45 Copper module for CAT6A/7/8 cable, copper RJ-45 connector. Supports 1000Mbps rate for using Cat 5e cable or better. (30 meters via 10Gbps, 50 meters via 5Gbps and 2.5Gbps, 100 meters via 1000Mbps.)
  • [Wide Compatibility] Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S (NOT support on Cisco Nexus Series and Cisco Meraki Series), Netgear AXM765, D-L ink DEM-440XT, Mikrotik, Supermicro, and Other Open Switches.
  • [Easy to Use] Plug and play, hot-pluggable. Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from switch. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • [High Quality] All of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with different brand of switch.
  • [After-sales Service] 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of transceiver. We offer many compatible options. If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us.

6COM 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, RJ45 Copper Module for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, Mikrotik, up to 30m

$46.99  in stock
2 new from $46.99
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • Strong Compatibility - for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S/Meraki MA-SFP-10G-T, Netgear, Ubiquiti, Supermicro, Linksys, QNAP, Unifi, Broadcom, D-Link, TP-Link and other open switches.
  • 10GBase-T SFP Copper - only support 10Gb/s data rate, not support 100/1000M data rate, fit for CAT6A/CAT7 cable, copper RJ-45 connector, up to 30m.
  • Easy to use & Durable - Plug and play, hot-pluggable. Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then insert it to the port or pull transceiver out from switch.
  • High Quality - All of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches before shipping, to ensure compatibility with different brand of switch.
  • After-sales Service - 30 days Free-Returned, 3 years Free Warranty and lifetime technology support, please contact us, any product quality and compatibility issues.

10GbE SFP+ DAC Copper Cable, 10GBASE-CU Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Twinax Cable for for HP J9283B Aruba ProCurve, 3-Meter Passive Low Power Passive Mini GBIC Transceiver Module DAC Cables

$29.99  in stock
2 new from $29.99
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • For HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable (J9283B).
  • Compatible with HP, it is specifically programmed to be fully compatibility and seamlessly connect HP devices.
  • Supports 10-GbE data rate operation.
  • Provides a cost-effective fiber alternative to installing fiber transceivers and cables to connect a 10G network.
  • SFF-8431 compliant.

1.25G SFP-T, 1000BASE-T Copper SFP, SFP to RJ45 SFP, for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX, Fortinet, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-1G, D-Link, Supermicro, Netgear, TP-Link, Broadcom and More.

$19.88  in stock
2 new from $19.88
1 used from $15.00
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface: RJ-45; Cable Type: CAT.5e
  • Reach: up to 100 meters transmission over CAT.5e
  • Wide Compatibility - for Cisco, Cisco Meraki, Ubiquiti, Fortinet, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link, Broadcom, Linksys, TP-Link TL-SM331T and Other Open Switches.
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-MM-10G, Fortinet, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link and More.

$18.99  in stock
Amazon.com
as of June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

Features

  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Wavelength: 850-nm; Reach: up to 300m
  • Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Fortinet, D-Link, Supermicro and More
  • We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.

As an Amazon Associate, We earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no added cost to you.

New products list:

Last update on 2022-06-17 / Affiliate links / Images from Amazon Product Advertising API


Last updated on June 15, 2022 5:58 pm

As an Amazon Associate, We earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no added cost to you.

What to consider before purchasing the Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver.

For a few countries like the United States of America, the customers prefer to purchase many varieties of products from Amazon.
Amazon supplies a variety of products with credible platform.
Buying form Amazon is like buying directly from the manufacturer.

Amazon.com works as a third-party and tied with manufacturers worldwide.
Amazon describes Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver products with a clear explanation provided by its manufacturer. These information can help shoppers make the right decision easier.

The guide provides information about the specifications of the Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver you want, such as its pros, features, size, function, and brand.
If shoppers want a Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver with any specific features, purchasing from Amazon is the best location or platform.
A list of products will appear on your laptop or monitor or Android phone as soon as you type in the features you prefer.

Choosing The Right Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver

1. Select the right spec. Browse through the category at Amazon, and you will see a whole host of specifications.
As a useful shortcut, just look at the prices. It will often tell you which products are more reliable or durable or powerful than others. It helps to know a little bit about what you are dealing with.

2. Look at customer satisfaction. See which products has the best rating. The best rating (usually between 0-5 or 0-10 scale) can help you understand how the product performed according to customer’s review.

3. Check the brand or manufacturer score. Less known manufacturer or brand tends to provide lesser quality product. Overtime, customers will provide feed backs which product performed the best.

4. Customer reviews. It would be the most important factor to consider. Customers leave feedback regarding their experience with the best Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver they purchased from Amazon.
Every single review posted, it will help you to know whether the best Aruba 10Gbase T Sfp+ Transceiver you want to buy good or bad.

We hope our recommendation can help.

———————————-

PrimeaReviews is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com.
As an Amazon Associate, We earn a small commission from qualifying purchases at no added cost to you.